EC Personnel Directory


Central Office Personnel: 252-792-1575 (P) / 252-792-1965 (F)

Lisa Bowen – EC Director

Chanda Beach – EC Curriculum Specialist

Tina Price – EC Data Compliance Specialist


East End Elementary: 252-795-4775 (P) / 252-795-4220 (F)

Coti Hollis – EC Teacher

Sara Elks – EC Teacher

Amy Emerson – PreK Teacher

Bonita Haywood-Daniels – PreK Teacher

Celia Darden – Speech Therapist


Edna Andrews Elementary: 252-798-5631 (P) / 252-798-2726 (F)

Tammy Capehart – EC Teacher


E J Hayes Elementary: 252-792-3678 (P) / 252-792-5510 (F)

Chasity Draper – EC Teacher

Myra Cherry – EC Teacher

Ginnie Beecham – EC Teacher


Jamesville Elementary: 252-792-8304 (P) / 252-809-4813 (F)

Patricia Griffin – EC Teacher

Camecia Spruill – PreK Teacher

Katie Corey – Speech Therapist


Riverside High: 252-792-7881 (P) / 252-809-4807 (F)

Marcel Veilleux – EC Teacher

Latoya Lee– EC Teacher

Emily Biggs – EC Teacher

Debbie Hardwick – EC Teacher

Bob Lilley – EC Teacher

Thelma Lilley – EC Teacher

Leigh Hombirg – Speech Therapist 


Riverside Middle: 252-792-1111 (P) / 252-792-6644 (F)

Cindy Hill – EC Teacher

April Stalls – EC Teacher

Winifred Williams – EC Teacher

Larry Jackson – EC Teacher

Petrina Smith  EC Teacher

Leigh Hombirg – Speech Therapist 


Rodgers Elementary: 252-792-3834 (P) / 252-809-4900 (F)

Tracey Lee – EC Teacher

Morgan Hopper  EC Teacher

Leigh Hombirg – Speech Therapist


South Creek High: 252-795-4081 (P) / 252-795-4187 (F)

Misti McCombs – EC Teacher

 

South Creek Middle: 252-795-3910 (P) / 252-795-3890 (F)

Rhonda Silverthorne – EC Teacher

Betsy Price – EC Teacher


Williamston Primary: 252-792-3253 (P) / 252-792-7470 (F)

Crystal Knox – EC Teacher

Jessica Watson – EC Teacher

Kim Holliday – PreK Teacher

Kimberly Sessoms – PreK Teacher

Jill Perry – PreK Teacher


North Everetts Head Start: 252-789-1184 (P)

Elizabeth Lilley – Speech Therapist


Success Academy: 252-789-4754 (P) / 252-789-4756

Kay Damren – EC Teacher


Auxiliary Services Personnel: 252-809-0356 (P) / 252-809-1055 (F)

Beverly Boyd – School Psychologist

Marianne Anderson  School Psychologist

Fran Minton – PreK Coordinator

Kim Stevens – Occupational Therapist

Dori Smith – Occupational Therapist Assistant

Kelly Clemmer – Homebound Services Teacher

Tracie Smith – Behavior Specialist

Deanna Cooke – Hearing Impaired Teacher